CLOSE X

Index Management

index management

Index Management

There is nothing absolute in this world of relativity. The fund management and advisory activities should be measured and compensated by their capability to generate a higher return at a given risk compared to the no brainer relevant benchmarks

In view of the non-availability of relevant benchmarks in the country, Narnolia's research developed 69 objective Indices including the world famous and widely tracked All Share Index (ASI). These indices are meant to capture the broader market more comprehensibly and also capture the various sub-segments of the market. EW All Share Index captures 99.5% of Indian traded market capitalization unlike many of the popular indices that capture only 50%-60% of market capitalization only.

Narnolia Series of Equity Indices Current Value 1 Day 3 Months
All Share32809.160.172.54
Hi Cap28180.010.144.00
Mid Cap43857.800.31-0.66
Small Cap34604.76-0.23-1.86
Micro Cap91169.660.451.46
Energy25959.300.102.61
Materials19258.030.513.25
Industrials21492.870.754.39
Consumer Discretionary53945.800.27-0.56
Consumer Staples74775.91-0.063.76
Health Care65778.26-0.921.54
Financials41704.550.664.97
Information Technology79293.31-0.336.09
Telecom9590.56-0.114.14
Utilities16934.92-0.94-13.90
Narnolia Research Directory
KYC is a one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary. | Investors don’t need to issue cheques while subscribing to IPOs. Just write your bank account number and sign the application form to authorise your bank to make a payment on your behalf in case of allotment. You don’t have to worry about refunds as the money remains in the investor's account. | It has been brought to the notice of SEBI by Central Economic Intelligence Bureau, Department of Revenue, GOI, that certain fraudsters are collecting data of customers who are already into trading either in NSE / BSE and send them bulk messages on the pretext of providing investment tips and luring them to invest with them in their bogus firms by promising huge profits. Hence, the investors are requested to take note of the above and exercise caution and due care. | Process for filing complaints on the SEBI SCORES website: a. Register on SEBI SCORES | b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES | Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID | c. Benefits: i. Effective Communication ii. Speedy redressal of the grievances

Narnolia Financial Services Ltd (Formerly Narnolia Financial Advisors Ltd); Registered Office Address: Marble Arch, 2nd Floor, Office 201, 236b, A J C Bose Road, Kolkata- 700020; Phone No.-033-40501500; Corporate Office: A- 803, 1 Kanakia Wall Street, 8th Floor, AndheriKurla Road , Chakala, Andheri East, Mumbai-40093; Phone No.: +91 22 62701200; Website: www.narnolia.com SEBI MERCHANT BANKING - INM 000010791; PMS - INP000006420, RESEARCH ANALYST - INH 300006500, AMFI - ARN 3087, ROC-CIN: U51909WB1995PLC072876 Read More

In case of any queries related to your investments, you can get in touch with us at narnoliacare@narnolia.com or WhatsApp us at +916204800291. For grievances, mail us at ig@narnolia.com, compliance@narnolia.com.

Investors may submit their online complaints on the official SEBI Scores website by clicking here. With regards to physical complaints to the Office of Investor Assistance & Education, Securities & Exchange Board of India, SEBI Bhavan, Plot No C4 A 'G' Block, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Bandra (E), Mumbai - 400 051.

Logo

Copyright (C) Narnolia Financial Services Limited|Developed & Content Powered by  Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Narnolia Research Portfolio Analytics News & Media room