CLOSE X
Narnolia

Index Management

Investment Solutions
index management

Index Management

There is nothing absolute in this world of relativity. The fund management and advisory activities should be measured and compensated by their capability to generate a higher return at a given risk compared to the no brainer relevant benchmarks

In view of the non-availability of relevant benchmarks in the country, Narnolia's research developed 69 objective Indices including the world famous and widely tracked All Share Index (ASI). These indices are meant to capture the broader market more comprehensibly and also capture the various sub-segments of the market. EW All Share Index captures 99.5% of Indian traded market capitalization unlike many of the popular indices that capture only 50%-60% of market capitalization only.

Narnolia Series of Equity Indices Current Value 1 Day 3 Months
All Share31623.831.2811.00
Hi Cap27734.201.3412.49
Mid Cap40220.921.168.60
Small Cap32358.030.922.12
Micro Cap76638.980.45-1.90
Energy25404.492.2015.35
Materials19196.430.743.77
Industrials16140.562.3910.55
Consumer Discretionary47638.540.986.43
Consumer Staples71300.09-0.0711.80
Health Care75566.450.841.32
Financials39685.132.2611.38
Information Technology94946.950.8019.36
Telecom8892.280.3026.22
Utilities12075.960.8812.97
Top- 500 Growth24425.321.3011.35
Top- 500 Blend36223.921.4811.64
Top- 500 Value32888.960.8411.07
Top- 1000 Growth31384.741.21-0.75
Top- 1000 Blend71419.940.823.07
Top- 1000 Value23591.510.76-0.97
Energy Equipment & Services945.360.410.18
Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels29787.672.2015.36
Chemicals135923.780.485.20
Construction Materials64942.410.002.03
Containers & Packaging70472.261.9026.26
Metals/Mining/Minerals12505.481.351.77
Paper & Forest Products29634.031.10-1.49
Aerospace & Defense63208.161.0013.69
Construction & Engineering22100.462.268.47
Electrical Equipment20834.811.0810.37
Industrial Conglomerates117464.470.921.65
Machinery46135.33-0.073.91
Trading Companies & Distributors443260.962.475.01
Real Estate9552.478.4821.18
Logistics33590.130.386.67
Airlines14404.931.0726.54
Auto Components91964.550.391.42
Automobiles101546.200.910.73
Household Durables106448.880.497.53
Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods70739.351.239.87
Consumer Services22903.921.3620.34
Media14409.96-1.1817.02
Beverages38316.834.1816.29
Retailing17409.302.366.58
Food Products84049.27-0.159.67
Tobacco39022.48-0.4113.52
Household & Personal Products115434.580.0612.43
Pharmaceuticals84846.970.62-0.52
Commercial Banks53396.092.188.20
Diversified Financial Services75170.732.3715.84
Software & Services105485.450.8019.49
Communications Equipment12788.730.22-10.25
Diversified Telecommunication Services10395.240.3026.22
Utilities Industry16439.400.8812.97
EW India Consumer Opportunity Index87208.511.7811.02
EW India Global Opportunity Index120967.191.1214.82
EW India Global Cyclical Index70433.391.287.68

Have a Query? Leave your details to get a call back. Contact Us

Narnolia Research Directory
IPO
  • OPEN
  • CLOSED
KYC is a one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary. | Investors don’t need to issue cheques while subscribing to IPOs. Just write your bank account number and sign the application form to authorise your bank to make a payment on your behalf in case of allotment. You don’t have to worry about refunds as the money remains in the investor's account. | It has been brought to the notice of SEBI by Central Economic Intelligence Bureau, Department of Revenue, GOI, that certain fraudsters are collecting data of customers who are already into trading either in NSE / BSE and send them bulk messages on the pretext of providing investment tips and luring them to invest with them in their bogus firms by promising huge profits. Hence, the investors are requested to take note of the above and exercise caution and due care. | Process for filing complaints on the SEBI SCORES website: a. Register on SEBI SCORES | b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES | Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID | c. Benefits: i. Effective Communication ii. Speedy redressal of the grievances
About Narnolia

Narnolia, an investment management and advisory firm, was founded in 1997 by Krishna Narnolia & Shailendra Kumar. At Narnolia, we focus on improving the health of your wealth. We have created one of the best data-driven buy-side research teams in the country, with capabilities spread across asset classes and investment strategies. Not only do we focus on returns, we also focus on the quality of returns with the objective to maximize returns per unit of risk for the investor.

Investment Solutions

Portfolio Management Services (PMS) Narnolia PMS is meant to be a part of an investor's core buy-and-hold portfolio. It aims to capitalize on the wealth-creation opportunity in the indian economy by providing our investors an unique opportunity to diversify their investments by participating in 4 different equity strategies all through a single account based on their needs & risk-profile.

Investment Advisory Portfolios (IAP - Equity & Mutual Funds)Research-backed thematic baskets of stocks or mutual funds grouped together to achieve long-term growth with an expected return & a corresponding degree of risk.

Mutual Funds Research & AdvisoryInvestment Advisory Portfolios are thematic baskets grouped together to provide an expected return with a corresponding degree of risk. It provides discipline, professional competency, & a long- term approach

Index ManagementNarnolia Research has developed 69 objective indices including the world- famous and widely tracked 'All shares index (ASI)

Partner Solutions

We believe in collaboration with healthy competition, co- opetition, for the benefit of our customers. Let's use each other's strengths, create the right environment for our investors and grow together

B2B Investment Platform: Alphanest

Alphanest is a 'Customer Centric Multi- Asset, Multi- Strategy, Multi Manager and Multi Broker' B2B Wealth Management Ecosystem.

Narnolia Financial Services Ltd (Formerly Narnolia Financial Advisors Ltd); Registered Office Address: Marble Arch, 2nd Floor, Office 201, 236b, A J C Bose Road, Kolkata- 700020; Phone No.-033-40501500; Corporate Office: A- 803, 1 Kanakia Wall Street, 8th Floor, AndheriKurla Road , Chakala, Andheri East, Mumbai-40093; Phone No.: +91 22 62701200; Website: www.narnolia.com Registration No. (NSE/BSE/MSEI): INZ000166737; SEBI MERCHANT BANKING - INM 000010791; PMS - INP000006420, RESEARCH ANALYST - INH 300006500, AMFI - ARN 3087, ROC-CIN: U51909WB1995PLC072876 Read More

In case of any queries related to your investments, you can get in touch with us at narnoliacare@narnolia.com or WhatsApp us at +916204800291. For grievances, mail us at ig@narnolia.com, compliance@narnolia.com.

Logo

Copyright (C) 2020 Narnolia Financial Advisors Limited|Developed & Content Powered by  Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Narnolia Research Portfolio Analytics News & Media room