CLOSE X
Narnolia

Index Management

Investment Solutions
index management

Index Management

There is nothing absolute in this world of relativity. The fund management and advisory activities should be measured and compensated by their capability to generate a higher return at a given risk compared to the no brainer relevant benchmarks

In view of the non-availability of relevant benchmarks in the country, Narnolia's research developed 69 objective Indices including the world famous and widely tracked All Share Index (ASI). These indices are meant to capture the broader market more comprehensibly and also capture the various sub-segments of the market. EW All Share Index captures 99.5% of Indian traded market capitalization unlike many of the popular indices that capture only 50%-60% of market capitalization only.

Narnolia Series of Equity Indices Current Value 1 Day 3 Months
Hi Cap22506.420.431.75
Mid Cap31279.201.3010.46
Small Cap23165.160.289.71
Micro Cap54709.57-0.2519.17
Energy20111.09-0.13-0.39
Materials15491.261.4217.07
Industrials12543.480.4915.09
Consumer Discretionary39422.910.88-0.05
Consumer Staples60298.710.601.98
Health Care65988.641.663.71
Financials31659.69-0.16-0.25
Information Technology71778.580.621.57
Telecom6721.920.54-10.49
Utilities9046.481.9021.32
Top- 500 Growth18893.081.0210.00
Top- 500 Blend29109.860.351.66
Top- 500 Value26865.111.196.09
Top- 1000 Growth21800.600.998.46
Top- 1000 Blend48499.330.1610.96
Top- 1000 Value17813.970.107.97
Energy Equipment & Services611.201.46-2.17
Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels23582.91-0.13-0.39
Chemicals107467.301.749.68
Construction Materials55622.821.9720.99
Containers & Packaging42143.641.747.49
Metals/Mining/Minerals10193.290.7524.43
Paper & Forest Products23801.711.1218.47
Aerospace & Defense38934.13-0.49-4.19
Construction & Engineering18668.71-0.0213.95
Electrical Equipment16392.800.5512.53
Industrial Conglomerates126663.485.3727.42
Machinery35599.421.0510.30
Trading Companies & Distributors346687.362.70117.49
Real Estate6133.62-0.16-4.00
Logistics25582.370.1319.67
Airlines10420.36-1.56-5.39
Auto Components77724.261.035.28
Automobiles97748.661.05-5.86
Household Durables92805.761.116.89
Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods53434.970.379.46
Consumer Services15318.680.96-4.67
Media10323.792.46-7.49
Beverages24364.48-0.25-15.11
Retailing13698.50-0.216.68
Food Products67467.941.171.12
Tobacco33507.210.56-4.83
Household & Personal Products99730.940.344.53
Pharmaceuticals76112.981.802.82
Commercial Banks45307.11-0.45-0.01
Diversified Financial Services54964.530.29-0.60
Software & Services79792.560.621.52
Communications Equipment8006.980.2423.84
Diversified Telecommunication Services7858.050.54-10.49
Utilities Industry12315.271.9021.32
EW India Consumer Opportunity Index70730.310.15-0.12
EW India Global Opportunity Index94776.570.591.76
EW India Global Cyclical Index56907.310.768.47
EW India Islamic Index56684.621.043.83

Have a Query? Leave your details to get a call back. Contact Us

Narnolia Research Directory
IPO
KYC is a one-time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary. | Investors don’t need to issue cheques while subscribing to IPOs. Just write your bank account number and sign the application form to authorise your bank to make a payment on your behalf in case of allotment. You don’t have to worry about refunds as the money remains in the investor's account. | It has been brought to the notice of SEBI by Central Economic Intelligence Bureau, Department of Revenue, GOI, that certain fraudsters are collecting data of customers who are already into trading either in NSE / BSE and send them bulk messages on the pretext of providing investment tips and luring them to invest with them in their bogus firms by promising huge profits. Hence, the investors are requested to take note of the above and exercise caution and due care. | Process for filing complaints on the SEBI SCORES website: a. Register on SEBI SCORES | b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES | Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID | c. Benefits: i. Effective Communication ii. Speedy redressal of the grievances

NARNOLIA FINANCIAL ADVISORS LTD (FORMERLY MICROSEC CAPITAL LTD.); Registered Office Address: Marble Arch, 2nd Floor, Office 201, 236b, A J C Bose Road, Kolkata- 700020; Phone No.-033-40501500; Corporate Office: A-703 & 803, 1 Kanakia Wall Street, 8th Floor, AndheriKurla Road , Chakala, Andheri East, Mumbai - 1st Floor, Building No. 27, Road No. 17, Midc, Marol, Andheri East, Mumbai – 400093; Phone No.: +91 22 62701200; Website: www.narnolia.com Registration No. (NSE/BSE/MSEI): INZ000166737; IN-DP-380-2018 (NSDL/CDSL); SEBI MERCHANT BANKING - INM 000010791; PMS - INP000006420, RESEARCH ANALYST - INH 300006500, AMFI - ARN 3087, ROC-CIN: U51909WB1995PLC072876 Read More

In case of any queries related to your investments, you can get in touch with us at narnoliacare@narnolia.com or WhatsApp us at +916204800291. For grievances, mail us at ig@narnolia.com, compliance@narnolia.com.

Logo

Copyright (C) 2020 Narnolia Financial Advisors Limited|Developed & Content Powered by  Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.

Narnolia Research Portfolio Analytics News & Media room