CLOSE X

Index Management

Index Management

There is nothing absolute in this world of relativity. The fund management and advisory activities should be measured and compensated by their capability to generate a higher return at a given risk compared to the no-brainer relevant benchmarks. In view of the non-availability of relevant benchmarks in the country, Narnolia's research, as a leading Fund Management Advisory Firm, developed 69 objective Indices including the world-famous and widely tracked All Share Index (ASI). These indices are meant to capture the broader market more comprehensively and also capture the various sub-segments of the market. Our Index Management Services ensure that the EW All Share Index captures 99.5% of Indian traded market capitalization, unlike many of the popular indices that capture only 50%-60% of market capitalization. As a dedicated Fund Management Advisory Firm, our Index Management Services are designed to offer precise and comprehensive market insights.

Narnolia Series of Equity Indices Current Value 1 Day 3 Months
All Share46562.44-2.02-5.28
Hi Cap37191.90-1.80-6.77
Mid Cap69470.57-2.40-4.14
Small Cap66653.94-2.545.68
Micro Cap209584.16-2.485.63
Energy29984.15-2.56-6.75
Materials26747.50-2.48-4.57
Industrials41709.54-2.85-4.71
Consumer Discretionary90791.34-2.00-5.71
Consumer Staples119043.49-1.94-10.66
Health Care136661.14-2.270.08
Financials54684.31-1.14-5.77
Information Technology64456.23-0.460.11
Telecom19238.48-2.06-4.68
Utilities23585.15-3.29-12.54